Placement – Placed Students

Sl no Name Company
1 AZIYA.S APTARA, TECHNOPARK
2 AUGUSTEENA.A APTARA, TECHNOPARK
3 ARCHANA.J APTARA, TECHNOPARK
4 SARATHBABU APTARA, TECHNOPARK
5 SRUTHY.S.L APTARA, TECHNOPARK
6 GEORGE THOMAS GOOD METHODS GLOBAL
7 RATHEESH IIMK, INFOPARK
8 ROHAN LUKE JOHN APTARA, TECHNOPARK
9 MUTHAMMA.D APTARA, TECHNOPARK
10 ANILA.V.M APTARA, TECHNOPARK
11 ROSHAN.S.R ACEWARE TECHNOLOGIES
12 ARJUN.M.K HDFC
13 RAKHIMOL.T.S BIOTECH
14 ATHIRA RADHAMMA ACEWARE TECHNOLOGIES
15 ELZA THOMAS ACEWARE TECHNOLOGIES
16 VISHARMI.S ACEWARE TECHNOLOGIES
17 ANISH.M ACEWARE TECHNOLOGIES
18 DEEPU.B.S IDEA CELLULAR
19 MOHAMMAD
AZHARUDDHIN
HINDUJA GLOBAL SOLUTIONS
20 ASWIN DIGITAL NIRVANA
21 BENNY FRANKLIN COUNTRY CLUB INDIA Ltd
22 ANOOP.R.I COUNTRY CLUB INDIA Ltd
23 SHYAM.M COUNTRY CLUB INDIA Ltd
24 JITHIN.K.VARGHEESE INFOTECH
25 REJATH.V HCL
26 SHYAM NARAYAN INFOTECH
27 AJAY ARAVINTH HCL
28 ABHILASH.P.SHASHI PRS BUILDERS
29 MUKESH.M PRS BUILDERS
30 ABHILASH .R QUINTESSENCE
31 SHRUTHI.P SHRISHTI INNOVATIVE
32 EMIL PHILIP ALLAINZ
33 SREENATH.S.S CTS ,CHENNAI
34 SRIKANTH UST GLOBAL
35 ANOOP.S UST GLOBAL
36 ANJU ANNA JACOB SPERIDIAN TECHNOLOGIES
37 SAJEEV .S.R SRIRAM TRANSPORT FINANCE COMPANY LTD
38 SOORAJ .J SRIRAM TRANSPORT FINANCE
COMPANY LTD
39 ARYA.T WIPRO
40 BABY SHALINI WIPRO
41 NEETHA CHANDRAN WIPRO
42 VINEETH SRIVALSAN CSS SLASH SUPPORT
43 MEGHA CSS SLASH SUPPORT
44 VINEETH.S TATA AIG
45 CHARLES V JOHN TATA AIG
46 SURAJ SUKUMAR TATA AIG
47 SREERAJ V R TATA AIG
48 ANOOJ KRISHNAN J R TATA AIG
49 SREEJITH TATA AIG
50 VINEETH SRIVALSAN TATA AIG
51 SIVANTH TATA AIG
52 ARUN R NAIR TATA AIG
53 SAJITH.S TATA AIG
54 AKHIL KUMAR.S TATA AIG
55 ASWATHY O.S TATA AIG
56 PRAVEEN.P.V TATA AIG
57 VISHNU V.S TATA AIG
58 NITHIN MANUEL TATA AIG
59 SHILPA TATA AIG
60 SOUMI SUSAN TATA AIG
61 SHUHAIB KUNJABDULLA TATA AIG
62 JITHENDRAN TATA AIG
63 SURYA KIRAN TATA AIG
64 ANAND R.S TATA AIG
65 JEYESH STEPHAN TATA AIG
66 JEENA .R TATA AIG
67 JASMINE ROSE TATA AIG
68 AJEESH JOHN TATA AIG
69 LULU SARNUM TATA AIG
70 AJIN S BABU TATA AIG
71 SREE DHANYA TATA AIG
72 SAVANTH TATA AIG
73 CHINCHU TATA AIG
74 NAVANEETH TATA AIG
75 BABY SHALINI TATA AIG
76 DEEPU TATA AIG
77 SHABIN TATA AIG
78 SREEJA TATA AIG
79 SHILPA ALIAS TATA AIG
80 SUSHI TATA AIG
81 SHIMMY FRANCIS TATA AIG
82 SIBI TATA AIG
83 SAJEV S.R TATA AIG
84 LIJIN BRIGHT TATA AIG
85 PRAVEEN V.S TATA AIG
86 ASWATHY B PILLAI TATA AIG
87 KAVITHA R KUMAR TATA AIG
88 RESHAM B TATA AIG
89 AKHIL G.S TATA AIG
90 JOTHISH ABI TATA AIG
91 FAIZAL B TATA AIG
92 TINTU A.S TATA AIG
93 JOBIN P VARGHESE TATA AIG
94 KANNAN .R TATA AIG
95 NITHYA KRISHNAN TATA AIG
96 SANGEETHA S.M TATA AIG
97 SURAJ TATA AIG
98 LEKSHMI SREEKUMAR TATA AIG
99 DEEPTHI R.B TATA AIG
100 RAJESH KUMAR TATA AIG
101 PREM SHANKAR TATA AIG
102 ASTHANA JAYARAM TATA AIG
103 ANOOP V.S TATA AIG
104 AHSAL S FAZIL TATA AIG
105 GAYAK MOHAN TATA AIG
106 SANDHYA TATA AIG
107 ARYA TATA AIG
108 SHANKAR TATA AIG
109 AKIL TATA AIG
110 REVATHY V.J TATA AIG
111 AJIL A LATHEEF TATA AIG
112 LIJI ELSA CHERIAN TATA AIG
113 JAYAKRISHNAN S.R 1.ZAYAN INFOTECH
2.CSS CORP
3. OMEGA MARINE TIME
114 SYAMA SASIKUMAR 1.ZAYAN INFOTECH
2.GENPACT
115 ANANTHU SEKHAR ZAYAN INFOTECH
116 VIPIN KARAT 1.ZAYAN INFOTECH
2. CSS CORP
117 NISIN V KURIAN ZAYAN INFOTECH
118 PRAVEEN J.C ZAYAN INFOTECH
119 CHAITHANYA UST GLOBAL
120 ARUN P.S UST GLOBAL
121 DHEERAJ R UST GLOBAL
122 SWATHY M.R UST GLOBAL
123 NIDHI MENON CSS CORP
124 ANN JOSY JOHN GENPACT
125 ARATHY NAIR GENPACT
126 SACHIN S MOHAN OMEGA MARINE TIME
127 AKHIL R OMEGA MARINE TIME
128 JERIN C SAM OMEGA MARINE TIME
129 HARIPARASAD OMEGA MARINE TIME
130 SANKAR J RAJAN OMEGA MARINE TIME
131 NITHIN OMEGA MARINE TIME
132 JOHN GEORGE OMEGA MARINE TIME
133 ACHU OMEGA MARINE TIME
134 JOSH RAJ OMEGA MARINE TIME
135 JASON OMEGA MARINE TIME
136 SANDEEP KRISHNAN OMEGA MARINE TIME
137 SHIDIN ZACHARIA OMEGA MARINE TIME
138 RAHUL OMEGA MARINE TIME
139 SABARINATH OMEGA MARINE TIME
140 NANDAKISHORE OMEGA MARINE TIME
141 Arun P S PETRON ENGINEERING LTD
142 Vivek A PETRON ENGINEERING LTD
143 Hariprasad D PETRON ENGINEERING LTD
144 Sachin S Mohan PETRON ENGINEERING LTD
145 Sankar Rajan BU Engineering Pvt Ltd
146 SANDEEP KRISHNAN PRS HOSPITALS
147 MUKESH PRS BUILDERS
148 JITHESH PRS BUILDERS
149 ARUN PRS BUILDERS
150 JINCHU PRS BUILDERS
151 ARUN PRS BUILDERS
152 SUBIN TATA ELXI
153 SAMUEL TATA ELXI
154 CHAITHANYA IBS
155 JAYAKRISHNAN IBS
156 ARUN.P.S IBS
157 ARATHY NAIR IBS
158 VIVEK THOMAS JACOB IBS
159 VISHNU R HDFC LIFE
160 PRIYA MERRIN PHILIP HDFC LIFE
161 REMYA KRISHANAN R K HDFC LIFE
162 PARVATHY R S HDFC LIFE
163 RESHMA S R HDFC LIFE
164 HARIPRIYA D S HDFC LIFE
165 ANJANA A P HDFC LIFE
166 KIRAN S HDFC LIFE
167 VINAYAK M T HDFC LIFE
168 NAVEEN S S HDFC LIFE
169 ANOOJ S RAJ HDFC LIFE
170 RAJEESH M HDFC LIFE
171 SHILPA VIJAYAN R HDFC LIFE
172 APARNA PRASAD HDFC LIFE
173 AJESH .C.L HDFC LIFE
174 SOUMYA MALATHY S HDFC LIFE
175 PADMAPRIYA L HDFC LIFE
176 RAJI S RAVI HDFC LIFE
177 ARJUN SHANKAR F.A.C.E
178 GOBIND F.A.C.E

About 25 students got selection in INDIAN ARMY.( detail list not
published and individual letters will be send to selected candidates)